Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Houston at Memphis, 5 p.m. (NBA); Dallas at Golden State, 7:30 p.m. (NBA).

NHL HOCKEY — Minnesota at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Nebraska at Ohio State, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Duke at Clemson, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Mississippi at Florida, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Richmond at Davidson, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton, 5 p.m. (CBSSN); DePaul at Villanova, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Kansas at Oklahoma, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Maryland at Wisconsin, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); TCU at West Virginia, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Wyoming at Nevada, 7 p.m. (CBSSN); San Diego State at Fresno State, 7 p.m. (ESPN2).

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, 11 a.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 a.m., 3 p.m., midnight (TENNIS).

Wednesday

NBA BASKETBALL — Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at Houston, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN, NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Philadelphia at St. Louis, 5 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — St. Francis at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m. (ESPNU); Seton Hall at Butler, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Creighton at Georgetown, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); St. John’s at Providence, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); SMU at Houston, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Stanford at UCLA, 7 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, 10:30 a.m. (GOLF); Asian Tour, Singapore Open, 5 p.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, 9 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, Midnight (TENNIS).

Radio

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — Pasco at Wa-Hi, 5:45 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Kiona-Benton at College Place, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3).

Calendar

Today

PREP GIRLS BOWLING — Wa-Hi at Chiawana, 3:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Nixyaawii at Mac-Hi, 4 p.m.; Union at Weston-McEwen, 5 p.m.; Pasco at Wa-Hi, 5:45 p.m.; Dayton-Waitsburg at Burbank, 6 p.m.; Kiona-Benton at College Place, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Union at Weston-McEwen, 6:30 p.m.; Dayton-Waitsburg at Burbank, 7:30 p.m.; Kiona-Benton at College Place, 7:30 p.m.; Pasco at Wa-Hi, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — WWCC women at Treasure Valley, 5:30 p.m; WWCC men at Treasure Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Schedules subject to change.