Television

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Minnesota vs. Boston, 10 a.m. (MLBN); Seattle vs. San Francisco, 1:05 p.m. (MLBN).

NBA BASKETBALL — L.A. Lakers at L.A. Clippers, 12:30 p.m. (ABC); Oklahoma City at Boston, 3 p.m. (NBA); Toronto at Sacramento, 6 p.m. (NBA).

NHL HOCKEY — St. Louis at Chicago, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Colorado at San Jose, 7 p.m. (NBCSN).

MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER — Nashville at Portland, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Philadelphia at Los Angeles FC, 7:30 p.m. (FS1).

XFL FOOTBALL — St. Louis at D.C., Noon (FS1); Tampa Bay at Los Angeles, 6 p.m. (ESPN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Memphis at Houston, 9 a.m. (CBS); Michigan at Maryland, 9 a.m. (FOX); Patriot League Tournament, Teams TBD, 9 a.m. (CBSSN); Big South Tournament, Teams TBD, 10 a.m. (ESPN); East Carolina at Central Florida, 11 a.m. (ESPNU); Patriot League Tournament, Teams TBD, 11 a.m. (CBSSN); Missouri Valley Tournament, Teams TBD, 11:10 a.m. (CBS); Atlantic Sun Tournament, Teams TBD, Noon (ESPN); Connecticut at Tulane, 1 p.m. (ESPNU); Tulsa at Wichita St., 1 p.m. (CBSSN); Ohio St. at Michigan St., 1:20 p.m. (CBS).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — ACC Tournament, Teams TBD, 9 a.m. (ESPN2); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Teams TBD, 9 a.m. (ESPNU); SEC Tournament, Teams TBD, 11 a.m. (ESPN2); American Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 1 p.m. (ESPN2); Big Ten Tournament, Teams TBD, 3 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 3 p.m. (FS1); American Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU); Pac-12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 5 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 5:30 p.m. (FS1).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Qatar Master, 2 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, 9:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, 11:30 a.m. (NBC); PGA Tour Champions, Hoag Classic, 2:30 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA Open 6eme Sens, 7 a.m. (TENNIS); WTA Abierto GNP Seguros, 3:30 p.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Cup Series, Phoenix 500, 12:30 p.m. (FOX).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — — Women, California at UCLA, 1 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE BASEBALL — UCLA at USC, 3 p.m. (PAC-12).

MEN’S SOCCER — Premier, Everton at Chelsea, 6:55 a.m. (NBCSN); Bundesliga, Augsburg at Bayern Munich, 7:20 a.m. (FS2); Premier, Manchester City at Manchester United, 9:30 a.m. (NBC); Bundesliga, Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. FSV Mainz, 9:50 a.m. (FS2).

RUGBY — MLR, Atlanta at D.C., 3 p.m. (CBSSN).

WOMEN’S SOCCER — SheBelieves Cup, United States vs. Spain, 2 p.m. (ESPN).

GYMNASTICS — Nastia Liukin Cup, 2 p.m. (NBCSN).

RODEO — PBR Bad Boy Mowdown, 5 p.m. (CBSSN).

Monday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia, 10 a.m. (MLBN); L.A. Dodgers vs. San Diego, 1 p.m. (MLBN); Oakland vs. Texas, 6 p.m. (MLBN).

NBA BASKETBALL — Milwaukee at Denver, 6 p.m. (NBA).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Colonial Athletic Association Tournament, Teams TBD, 3 p.m. (CBSSN); Southern Conference Tournament, Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Horizon League Tournament, Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Colonial Athletic Association Tournament, Teams TBD, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN); West Coast Conference Tournament, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Horizon League Tournament, Teams TBD, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2); West Coast Conference Tournament, Teams TBD, 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — West Coast Conference Tournament, Gonzaga vs. TBD, Noon (ROOT); West Coast Conference Tournament, San Diego vs. TBD, 2 p.m. (ROOT); America Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Big East Tournament, Teams TBD, 5 p.m. (FS1).

Radio

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. San Francisco Giants, 1:05 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Monday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Gonzaga vs. San Francisco, 5:40 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490, FM-99.7).

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. Milwaukee Brewers, 7:05 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Calendar

Today

COLLEGE BASEBALL — Southwest Oregon at WWCC, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Mt. Hood at WWCC, noon.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS — Puget Sound at Whitman, 10 a.m.

COLLEGE GOLF — Whitman at Dupont, Wash., TBD.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S LACROSSE — Whitman at Linfield, 1 p.m.

Monday

COLLEGE BASEBALL — Umpqua at WWCC, 11 a.m.

Schedules subject to change