Television

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets, 10 a.m. (MLBN); Colorado vs. San Francisco (SS), 6 p.m. (MLBN).

NFL FOOTBALL — NFL Scouting Combine, 1 p.m. (NFL).

NBA BASKETBALL — Oklahoma City at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. (ESPN); Denver at L.A. Clippers, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN).

NHL HOCKEY — N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. (NHL).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Kent St. at Ohio, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Davidson at Dayton, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Wright St. at Northern Kentucky, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Harvard at Columbia, 4 p.m. (ESPNEWS); Texas St. at Texas-Arlington, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Monmouth at Rider, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Washington St. at Washington, 6 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Villanova at Creighton, 4 p.m. (FS1); Stanford at Arizona, 5 p.m. (PAC-12); Washington at Oregon St., 6 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); Washington St. at Oregon, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Oman Open, 2:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Honda Classic, 11 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour Champions, Cologuard Classic, 3:30 p.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Oman Open, Midnight (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Dubai, Santiago, Doha, 5 a.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Xfinity Series practice, Noon (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series practice, 1 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, 2 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series final practice, 2:30 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, Michigan St. at Notre Dame, 4 p.m. (NBCSN); Men, Denver at St. Cloud St., 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN).

MEN’S SOCCER — Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin at Fortuna Dusseldorf, 11:20 a.m. (FS2); Premier, Leicester City at Norwich City, 11:55 a.m. (NBCSN); Liga MX, Puebla at Tijuana, 7 p.m. (FS2).

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL — Men, Sydney at Greater Western Sydney, 9 p.m. (FS2); Men, Carlton at Fremantle, Midnight (FS2).

Saturday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Washington vs. St. Louis, 10 a.m. (MLBN); Kansas City vs. Seattle, Noon (ROOT); Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers, 1 p.m. (MLBN); N.Y. Yankees vs. Boston, 5 p.m. (MLBN).

NBA BASKETBALL — Portland at Atlanta, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSNW); Houston at Boston, 5:30 p.m. (ABC).

NHL HOCKEY — Boston at N.Y. Islanders, 10 a.m. (NHL); Vancouver at Toronto, 4 p.m. (NHL).

XFL FOOTBALL — Los Angeles at New York, 11 a.m. (ABC); Seattle at St. Louis, 2 p.m. (FOX).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Providence at Villanova, 9 a.m. (FOX); Texas at Texas Tech, 9 a.m. (ESPN); Texas A&M at Louisiana State, 9 a.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 9 a.m. (CBSSN); Kansas at Kansas St., 10:30 a.m. (CBS); Baylor at Texas Christian, 11 a.m. (ESPN); Florida at Tennessee, 11 a.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU); Loyola Chicago at Bradley, 11 a.m. (CBSSN); Seton Hall at Marquette, 11:30 a.m. (FOX); Auburn at Kentucky, 12:45 p.m. (CBS); North Carolina at Syracuse, 1 p.m. (ESPN); Oklahoma at West Virginia, 1 p.m. (ESPN2); Iowa State at Oklahoma State, 1 p.m. (ESPNU); George Washington at Virginia Commonwealth, 1 p.m. (CBSSN); Duke at Virginia, 3 p.m. (ESPN); Northern Iowa at Drake, 3 p.m. (ESPN2); Central Florida at Tulsa, 3 p.m. (ESPNU); Utah at California, 3 p.m. (PAC-12); BYU at Pepperdine, 3 p.m. (CBSSN); DePaul at Butler, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Michigan State at Maryland, 5 p.m. (ESPN); San Diego State at Nevada, 5 p.m. (ESPN2); Arizona State at Southern California, 5 p.m. (ESPNU); Memphis at Tulane, 5 p.m. (CBSSN); St. Mary’s (Calif.) at Gonzaga, 7 p.m. (ESPN2); Arizona at UCLA, 7 p.m. (ESPN); Utah St. at New Mexico, 7 p.m. (CBSSN).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Oman Open, Midnight (GOLF); PGA Tour, Honda Classic, 10 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Honda Classic, Noon (NBC); PGA Tour Champions, Cologuard Classic, 1:30 p.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Oman Open, Midnight (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Dubai, Doha, 7 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Acapulco, Santiago, Noon (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, 10 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, 11:30 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Xfinity Series, San Bernardino 300, 1 p.m. (FS1); AMA Supercross Atlanta, 2 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Denver at Oklahoma, 9:30 a.m. (ESPNU); Women, UCLA at Oregon St., 1 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, Minnesota-Duluth at Colorado College, 5 p.m. (ROOT).

COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING — Women, Pac-12 Championships, 6:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

MEN’S SOCCER — Premier, Crystal Palace at Brighton, 4:25 a.m. (NBCSN); Bundesliga, Bayern Munich at TSG 1899, 6:30 a.m. (FS1); Bundesliga, SC Freiburg at Borussia Dortmund, 6:30 a.m. (FS2); Premier, Teams TBA, 6:55 a.m. (NBCSN); Premier, Liverpool at Watford, 9:25 a.m. (NBCSN); MLS, Atlanta United at Nashville SC, 5:30 p.m. (FOX).

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL — Men, Collingwood at Richmond, 9 p.m. (FS2).

MARATHON — U.S. Olympic Trials, 9 a.m. (NBC).

HORSE RACING — Saudi Cup, 10 a.m. (FS1).

BOWLING — PGA Indianapolis Open, 5:30 p.m. (FS1).

RUGBY — MLR, New England at Seattle, 7 p.m. (FS2).

Radio

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. Arizona Diamondbacks, 12:05 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Washington State at Washington, 6 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9), KUJ (AM-1420).

Saturday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. Kansas City Royals, 12:05 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Calendar

Today

PREP WRESTLING — Mac-Hi at state, in Portland, 8:30 a.m.

Saturday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Pomeroy vs. Wellpinit, at Richland, 2 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Mac-Hi at state, in Portland, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Yakima Valley at WWCC, 5 p.m.; Whitman at Whitworth, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — George Fox at Whitman, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — WWCC vs. Chemeketa, at Richland, Columbia Playfields, 9 a.m.; WWCC vs. Olympic, at Richland, Columbia Playfields, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE BASEBALL — Whitman at Whitworth, 10 a.m.; Tacoma at WWCC, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS — Gustavus Adolphus College at Whitman, 9 a.m.

Schedules subject to change