Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Denver at Oklahoma City, 5 p.m. (ESPN); New Orleans at Portland, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN);, (NBCSNW).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Sacred Heart at Merrimack, 2 p.m. (CBSSN); Buffalo at Kent St., 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Canisius at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Virginia Commonwealth at St. Louis, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Buffalo at Kent St., 8 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Oregon at California, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); USC at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); UCLA at Washington St., 7 p.m. (PAC-12 LA); Oregon St. at Stanford, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, 7:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championships, 11 a.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Marsielle, Dubai, 5 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Marsielle, Dubai, 5 p.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, 11:30 a.m. (FS2); NASCAR Truck Series qualifying, 2 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series final practice, 4:30 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Truck Series, Las Vegas 200, 6 p.m. (FS1); NHRA Arizona Nationals qualifying, 8 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, Minnesota-Duluth at Western Michigan, 4 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE WRESTLING — Nebraska at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

LIGA MX SOCCER — Guadalajara at Tijuana, 7 p.m. (FS2).

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL — Men, Adelaide vs. Melbourne, 9:30 p.m. (FS2).

Saturday

NBA BASKETBALL — Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 5:30 p.m. (ABC).

NHL HOCKEY — Winnipeg at Philadelphia, 10 a.m. (NHL); San Jose at N.Y. Rangers, 4 p.m. (NHL).

XFL FOOTBALL — Houston at Tampa Bay, 11 a.m. (ABC); Dallas at Seattle, 2 p.m. (FOX).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Tennessee at Auburn, 9 a.m. (CBS); Teams TBA, 9 a.m. (FOX); Teams TBA, 9 a.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 9 a.m. (ESPN2); Tulane at Central Florida, 9 a.m. (ESPNU); Navy at Army, 10:30 a.m. (CBSSN); Texas at Kansas St., 11 a.m. (CBS); Teams TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 11 a.m. (ESPNU); Villanova at Xavier, 11:30 a.m. (FOX); Loyola Chicago at Missouri St., 12:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Wyoming at Air Force, 1 p.m. (ROOT); UCLA at Colorado, 1 p.m. (CBS); Teams TBA, 1 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 1 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 1 p.m. (ESPNU); St. Joseph’s at George Mason, 1:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Rhode Island at Davidson, 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Pepperdine at San Francisco, 3 p.m. (ROOT); Teams TBA, 3 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 3 p.m. (ESPN2); SMU at Tulsa, 3 p.m. (ESPNU); California at Washington, 3 p.m. (PAC-12); Richmond at St. Bonaventure, 3:30 p.m. (NBCSN); UNLV at San Diego St., 4:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Teams TBA, 5 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 5 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 5 p.m. (ESPNU); Georgetown at DePaul, 6 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 7 p.m. (ESPN); BYU at Gonzaga, 7 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 7 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Navy at Army, 8 a.m. (CBSSN).

GOLF — PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championship, 9 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championship, 11:30 a.m. (NBC); PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, 11:30 a.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Marseille, Dubai, 6 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Noon (TENNIS); ATP Delray Beach Open, 5 p.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Xfinity Series qualifying, 10 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, 11:30 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Xfinity Series, Las Vegas 300, 1 p.m. (FS1); AMA Supercross Arlington, 5:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE LACROSSE — Men, Furman at Utah, 11 a.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Oregon St. at California, 1 p.m. (PAC-12).

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL — Men, Geelong vs. Gold Coast, 12:30 a.m. (FS2); Men, Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane, 9 p.m. (FS2).

MEN’S SOCCER — Premier, Tottenham at Chelsea, 4:25 a.m. (NBCSN); Bundesliga, Borussia Dortmund at Werder Bremen, 6:30 a.m. (FS1); Bundeliga, Hoffenheim at Borussia Monchengladbach, 6:30 a.m. (FS2); Premier, Teams TBA, 6:55 a.m. (NBCSN); Bundesliga, RB Leipzig at Schalke, 9:20 a.m. (FS2); Manchester City at Leicester, 9:30 a.m. (NBC); Bundesliga, Club America at Monterrey, 6:55 p.m. (FS2).

BOXING — PBC Prelims, Undercard bouts, 4:30 p.m. (FS1).

RUGBY — MLR, Toronto at Seattle, 7 p.m. (CBSSN).

Radio

Saturday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. San Diego Padres, 12:10 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — California at Washington, 3 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); Gonzaga at Brigham Young, 6:40 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490, FM-99.7).

Calendar

Today

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Pomeroy vs. Prescott, at Walla Walla Community College, 4:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Pomeroy vs. Oakesdale, at Walla Walla Community College, 6 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma, 10 a.m.; Mac-Hi at district championships, in Ontario, Ore., 4 p.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi at state, Federal Way, Wash., at King County Aquatic Center, 9:45 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Northwest University at WWU, 1 p.m.; Whitman at Linfield, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Northwest University at WWU, 3 p.m.; Whitman at Linfield, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Pierce at WWCC, 2 p.m.

Saturday

PREP WRESTLING — Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma, 10 a.m.; Mac-Hi at district championships, in Ontario, Ore., 10 a.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi at state, Federal Way, Wash., at King County Aquatic Center, 9:45 a.m.

PREP BASKETBALL — District 9 Girls Tournament playoff at WWCC, 3 p.m.; District 9 Boys Tournament playoff at WWCC, 4:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — WWCC at Columbia Basin, 2 p.m.; Northwest University at WWU, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — WWCC at Columbia Basin, 4 p.m.; Northwest University at WWU, 9:30 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Edmonds at WWCC, noon.

Schedules subject to change