Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Boston at Oklahoma City, 12:30 p.m. (NBA); Utah at Houston, 4 p.m. (NBA); Miami at Portland, 6 p.m. (NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Boston at Detroit, 9:30 a.m. (NBC); Colorado at Minnesota, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

XFL FOOTBALL — Tampa Bay at New York, 11 a.m. (FOX); Teams TBA, 2 p.m. (ESPN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Butler at Marquette, 9 a.m. (FS1); Cincinnati at Connecticut, 9 a.m. (CBSSN); Ohio St. at Wisconsin, 10 a.m. (CBS); Virginia Tech at North Carolina, 11 a.m. (ROOT); Evansville at Bradley, 11 a.m. (CBSSN); George Mason at Massachusetts, 11:30 a.m. (NBCSN); Wichita St. at Houston, Noon (ESPN); Valparaiso at Loyola Chicago, 1 p.m. (ESPNU); Washington at Washington St., 3 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Boston College at Clemson, 9 a.m. (ROOT); Temple at Florida St., 9 a.m. (ESPNU); Mississippi St. at Texas A&M, 10 a.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 10 a.m. (ESPN2); Texas Tech at Texas, 11 a.m. (ESPNU); Teams TBA, Noon (ESPN2); Colorado at Washington, Noon (PAC-12); Villanova at Butler, Noon (FS2).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, 10 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Noon (CBS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series qualifying, 9 a.m. (FOX); NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, Busch Clash, Noon (FS1); NHRA Pomona Winternationals, 2 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Kansas vs. Utah, 8 a.m. (PAC-12); Arizona vs. Tennessee, 4 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Arizona at UCLA, 2 p.m. (PAC-12).

MEN’S SOCCER — Premier, Bournemouth at Sheffield United, 6 a.m. (NBCSN); Bundesliga, Cologne at Borussia Monchengladbach, 6:30 a.m. (FS1); Premier, West Ham at Manchester City, 8:30 a.m. (NBCSN).

RUGBY — Six Nations, France vs. Italy, 1:30 p.m. (NBCSN); MLR, Seattle at San Diego, 2 p.m. (CBSSN); MLR, Toronto at Austin, 5 p.m. (FS2).

RODEO — PBR Iron Cowboy, 9 a.m. (CBS).

SKIING — FIS World Cup, Noon (NBC); FIS World Cup, Women’s super-G, 10 p.m. (NBCSN).

FIGURE SKATING — Four Continents Championship, 1 p.m. (NBC); Four Continents Championship, 8 p.m. (NBCSN).

BOWLING — PBA Tournament of Champions, 2 p.m. (FOX).

Monday

NBA BASKETBALL — Sacramento at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. (NBA); Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 7:30 p.m. (NBA).

NHL HOCKEY — Tampa Bay at Columbus, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Florida St. at Duke, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Colgate at Boston University, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Southern at Jackson St., 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Connecticut at South Carolina, 4 p.m. (ESPN2).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, Midnight (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP, Rotterdam, New York, 9 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP New York Open, 4:30 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, Midnight (TENNIS).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Washington at Stanford, 6 p.m. (PAC-12).

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Washington State at Washington, 3 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9), KUJ (AM-1420).

Schedules subject to change