Television

Today

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SOCCER — New York City FC at AD San Carlos, 5 p.m. (FS2); Seattle at Club Deportivo Olimpia, 7 p.m. (FS2).

NBA BASKETBALL — Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 5 p.m. (TNT); Houston at Golden State, 7:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — N.Y. Rangers at Chicago, 5 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio St. at Iowa, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Connecticut at Temple, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Vermont at Stony Brook, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); South Florida at Wichita St., 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Oregon St. at Arizona, 5 p.m. (PAC-12); Michigan St. at Nebraska, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Pepperdine at Portland, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Oregon at Arizona St., 6 p.m. (ESPN); USC at Colorado, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); North Carolina-Asheville at Radford, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Santa Clara at BYU, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Stanford at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12); UCLA at Utah, 7:30 p.m. (FS1); San Francisco at Gonzaga, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); Hawaii at UC Riverside, 8 p.m. (ESPNU); Loyola Marymount at St. Mary’s (Calif.), 8 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Louisville at Georgia Tech, 3 p.m. (ROOT).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, 7:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championship, 11 a.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Marseille, Dubai, 2 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Marseille, Dubai, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP Delray, Rio de Janeiro, 2 p.m. (TENNIS).

Friday

NBA BASKETBALL — Denver at Oklahoma City, 5 p.m. (ESPN); New Orleans at Portland, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN);, (NBCSNW).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Sacred Heart at Merrimack, 2 p.m. (CBSSN); Buffalo at Kent St., 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Canisius at Quinnipiac, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Virginia Commonwealth at St. Louis, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Buffalo at Kent St., 8 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Oregon at California, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); USC at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); UCLA at Washington St., 7 p.m. (PAC-12 LA); Oregon St. at Stanford, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, 7:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, WGC-Mexico Championships, 11 a.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Marsielle, Dubai, 5 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Delray, Rio de Janeiro, Marsielle, Dubai, 5 p.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, 11:30 a.m. (FS2); NASCAR Truck Series qualifying, 2 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series final practice, 4:30 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Truck Series, Las Vegas 200, 6 p.m. (FS1); NHRA Arizona Nationals qualifying, 8 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, Minnesota-Duluth at Western Michigan, 4 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE WRESTLING — Nebraska at Minnesota, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

LIGA MX SOCCER — Guadalajara at Tijuana, 7 p.m. (FS2).

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL — Men, Adelaide vs. Melbourne, 9:30 p.m. (FS2).

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Stanford at Washington, 7 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); San Francisco at Gonzaga, 7:30 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490, FM-99.7).

Calendar

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — Mac-Hi girls at La Grande, 5 p.m.; Mac-Hi boys at La Grande, 7 p.m.

Friday

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Pomeroy vs. Prescott, at Walla Walla Community College, 4:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Pomeroy vs. Oakesdale, at Walla Walla Community College, 6 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Mat Classic XXXII at Tacoma, 10 a.m.; Mac-Hi at district championships, in Ontario, Ore., 4 p.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi at state, Federal Way, Wash., at King County Aquatic Center, 9:45 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Northwest University at WWU, 1 p.m.; Whitman at Linfield, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Northwest University at WWU, 3 p.m.; Whitman at Linfield, 8 p.m.

Schedules subject to change