Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Golden State at Boston, 5 p.m. (TNT); Utah at Denver, 7:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Nashville at New Jersey, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — College of Charleston at James Madison, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN); South Carolina Upstate at Presbyterian, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Minnesota at Illinois, 4:30 p.m. (FS1); Pepperdine at BYU, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Arizona at Washington, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Belmont at Tennessee Tech, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Oregon at California, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Utah at USC, 6:30 p.m. (FS1); San Francisco at San Diego, 7 p.m. (ROOT); Gonzaga at Santa Clara, 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Colorado at UCLA, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); UC-Santa Barbara at CS-Northridge, 8 p.m. (ESPNU); Oregon St. at Stanford, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — North Carolina St. at Clemson, 4 p.m. (ROOT); Louisville at Notre Dame, 4 p.m. (ESPN).

GOLF — European Tour, Saudi International, Midnight (GOLF); European Tour, Saudi International, 3:30 a.m. (GOLF); Champions Tour, Morocco Champions, 6:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Phoenix Open, Noon (GOLF); European Tour, Saudi International, Midnight (GOLF).

TENNIS — Australian Open, Men’s semifinal, 12:30 a.m. (ESPN); Australian Open, Women’s doubles championship, Mixed doubles semifinal, 8 p.m. (TENNIS).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Michigan at Nebraska, 4 p.m. (ESPN2).

Friday

NBA BASKETBALL — Dallas at Houston, 5 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at L.A. Lakers, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN, NBCSNW).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Harvard at Pennsylvania, 2 p.m. (ESPNU); Akron at Kent St., 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Virginia Commonwealth at Rhode Island, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Bowling Green at Buffalo, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Northern Kentucky at Wisconsin-Green Bay, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — USC at Arizona St., 10 a.m. (PAC-12); Baylor at Texas, 4 p.m. (FS1); Seton Hall at Georgetown, 4 p.m. (FS2); UCLA at Arizona, 5 p.m. (PAC-12); California at Washington St., 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); Stanford at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 BAY).

GOLF — European Tour, Saudi International, Midnight (GOLF); European Tour, Saudi International, 3:30 a.m. (GOLF); Champions Tour, Morocco Champions, 6:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Phoenix Open, Noon (GOLF).

TENNIS — Australian Open, Men’s semifinal, 12:30 a.m. (ESPN); Australian Open, Men’s and women’s semifinals, 2 p.m. (TENNIS); Australian Open, Boys’ and girls’ singles championships, 4:15 p.m. (TENNIS).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, Western Michigan at Nebraska-Omaha, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Washington at UCLA, 7 p.m. (PAC-12).

BUNDESLIGA SOCCER — Schalke at Hertha Berlin, 11:20 a.m. (FS2).

CURLING — Women, United States vs. Italy, 8 p.m. (NBCSN).

SKIING — FIS World Cup, Slopestyle, 9:30 a.m. (NBCSN).

SNOWBOARDING — FIS World Cup, Halfpipe, 1:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Arizona at Washington, 6 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); Gonzaga at Santa Clara, 7:10 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490, FM-99.7).

Friday

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi at Kamiakin, 5:45 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Wahluke at College Place, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3); Sunnyside Christian at DeSales, 6 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Calendar

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — WWVA girls at Kittitas, 6 p.m.; WWVA boys at Kittitas, 7:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — College Place at River View dual, 6 p.m.; Hermiston at Wa-Hi, 7 p.m.

Friday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi at Kamiakin, 5:45 p.m.; Wahluke at College Place, 6 p.m.; Sunnyside Christian at DeSales, 6 p.m.; Touchet at Garfield-Palouse, 6 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Stanfield, 6 p.m.; Burbank at Dayton-Waitsburg, in Waitsburg, 6 p.m.; Joseph at Helix, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Prescott at Pomeroy, 6 p.m.; Wa-Hi at Kamiakin, 7:30 p.m.; Wahluke at College Place, 7:30 p.m.; Sunnyside Christian at DeSales, 7:30.m.; Touchet at Garfield-Palouse, 7:30 p.m.; Weston-McEwen at Stanfield, 7:30 p.m.; Burbank at Dayton-Waitsburg, in Waitsburg, 7:30 p.m.; Joseph at Helix, 7:30.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Ontario at Mac-Hi, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — WWU at Northwest Christian, noon; Whitman at Pacific Lutheran, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — WWU at Northwest Christian, 2 p.m.; Whitman at Pacific Lutheran, 8 p.m.

Schedules subject to change