Television

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets, 10 a.m. (ESPN); San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers, 5 p.m. (MLBN).

NBA BASKETBALL — Indiana at Milwaukee, 4 p.m. (ESPN); New Orleans at Dallas, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN); Washington at Portland, 7 p.m. (NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Philadelphia at Washington, 4 p.m. (NBCSN); Anaheim at Colorado, 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Xavier at Providence, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Texas A&M at Auburn, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Florida at Georgia, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); St. John’s at Butler, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Villanova at Seton Hall, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Florida State at Notre Dame, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Kansas State at Oklahoma State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Davidson at Rhode Island, 6 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — ACC Tournament, Wake Forest vs. North Carolina, 10 a.m. (ROOT); ACC Tournament, Pittsburgh vs. Notre Dame, 12:30 p.m. (ROOT); ACC Tournament, Clemson vs. Miami, 3:30 p.m. (ROOT); Mountain West Tournament, Boise State vs. Fresno State, 8 p.m. (CBSSN).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Qatar Master, 11:30 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA Open 6eme Sens, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); WTA Lyon, Monterrey, 9 a.m. (TENNIS); WTA Abierto GNP Seguros, 1 p.m. (TENNIS); WTA Abierto GNP Seguros, 5 p.m. (TENNIS).

DFB-POKAL SOCCER — Werder Bremen at Eintracht Frankfurt, 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU).

Thursday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — N.Y. Yankees vs. Detroit, 10 a.m. (MLBN); St. Louis (SS) vs. Washington, 3 p.m. (MLBN).

NBA BASKETBALL — L.A. Clippers at Houston, 5 p.m. (TNT); Toronto at Golden State, 7:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Carolina at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Mountain West Tournament, Teams TBD, 11:30 a.m. (CBSSN); Mountain West Tournament, Boise State vs. UNLV, 2 p.m. (CBSSN); Nebraska at Michigan, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Illinois at Ohio State, 4 p.m. (ESPN); North Carolina A&T at North Carolina Central, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Houston at Connecticut, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); WCC Tournament, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Washington at Arizona St., 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Wichita State at Memphis, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Mountain West Tournament, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Washington St. at Arizona, 7:30 p.m. (FS1); WCC Tournament, Portland vs. Santa Clara, 8 p.m. (ROOT); Teams TBA, 8 p.m. (ESPN); California at Oregon, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); Mountain West Tournament, Teams TBD, 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — ACC Tournament, Teams TBD, 8 a.m. (ROOT); Pac-12 Tournament, California vs. Arizona State, 11:30 a.m. (PAC-12); WCC Tournament, Teams TBD, Noon (ROOT); WCC Tournament, Teams TBD, 2 p.m. (ROOT); Pac-12 Tournament, Washington vs. Utah, 2 p.m. (PAC-12); Texas at Baylor, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Pac-12 Tournament, Colorado vs. Southern California, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Pac-12 Tournament, Washington State vs. Oregon State, 8:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, 11 a.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Qatar Master, 11:30 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA Open 6eme Sens, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); WTA Lyon, Monterrey, 9 a.m. (TENNIS); WTA Abierto GNP Seguros, 1 p.m. (TENNIS); WTA Abierto GNP Seguros, 5 p.m. (TENNIS).

WOMEN’S SOCCER — SheBelieves Cup, United States vs. England, 4 p.m. (ESPN2).

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL — Gold Coast at Adelaide, 9:30 p.m. (FS2).

Radio

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. Los Angeles Angels, 12:05 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Thursday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Washington at Arizona State, 6 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); Washington State at Arizona, 7:30 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Calendar

Thursday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Pomeroy vs. Naselle or Curlew, at Spokane, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — WWCC vs. Highline, at Everette, Wash., 8 p.m.

Schedules subject to change