Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — L.A. Clippers at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. (TNT); Boston at Houston, 6:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 4 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Kentucky at Vanderbilt, 4 p.m. (ESPN); North Carolina St. at Syracuse, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Mississippi St. at Mississippi, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Rhode Island at Dayton, 4:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Air Force at Boise St., 6 p.m. (ROOT); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Utah St. at Colorado St., 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN); New Mexico at San Diego St., 8 p.m. (ESPN2).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, Midnight (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, New York, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP New York Open, 4:30 p.m. (TENNIS).

Wednesday

NBA BASKETBALL — Milwaukee at Indiana, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN); L.A. Lakers at Denver, 7 p.m. (ESPN).

NHL HOCKEY — Montreal at Boston, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Calgary at Los Angeles, 7 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Creighton at Seton Hall, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Xavier at Butler, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Boston College at Miami, 4 p.m. (ROOT); Alabama at Auburn, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); George Mason at Virginia Commonwealth, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Connecticut at SMU, 4 p.m. (ESPNEWS); Marquette at Villanova, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Providence at St. John’s, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Clemson at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

GOLF — Women’s Amateur, Asia Pacific Championship, 1 a.m. (GOLF); LPGA Tour, Australian Open, 6 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 2 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, New York, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP New York Open, 4:30 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, Midnight (TENNIS).

Radio

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — DeSales boys vs. Burbank, 6 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7); DeSales girls vs. Dayton-Waitsburg/Tri-Cities Prep, 8 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Wednesday

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi girls at Gonzaga Prep, 5 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Mead boys at Wa-Hi, 6 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Calendar

Today

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Pilot Rock at Weston-McEwen, 6 p.m.; DeSales vs. Dayton-Waitsburg/Tri-Cities Prep, in Granger, 8 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — WWVA vs. Kittitas, at Granger, 4:30 p.m.; DeSales vs. Burbank, in Granger, Pilot Rock at Weston-McEwen, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi girls at Gonzaga Prep, 5 p.m.; Mead boys at Wa-Hi, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Treasure Valley women at WWCC, 5:30 p.m.; Treasure Valley men at WWCC, 7:30 p.m.

Schedules subject to change