Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Portland at Toronto, 4 p.m. (NBCSNW); Oklahoma City at Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m. (NBA); New York at L.A. Lakers, 7:30 p.m. (NBA).

NHL HOCKEY — Colorado at N.Y. Rangers, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Ohio State at Maryland, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Miami at Louisville, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Florida at South Carolina, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Providence at Marquette, 4 p.m. (FS1); Houston at Temple, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Kentucky at Georgia, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Baylor at Texas Tech, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); TCU at Kansas State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Villanova at Creighton, 6 p.m. (FS1); Loyola Chicago at Drake, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Utah State at Air Force, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); Fresno State at New Mexico, 8 p.m. (ESPNU).

Wednesday

NBA BASKETBALL — Denver at Dallas, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (NBCSNW); Milwaukee at Golden State, 7 p.m. (ESPN).

NHL HOCKEY — Washington at Philadelphia, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Dallas at Los Angeles, 7 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — St. John’s at Georgetown, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Davidson at Rhode Island, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Florida St. at Wake Forest, 4:30 p.m. (ROOT); Seton Hall at Xavier, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Tulane at Connecticut, 6 p.m. (CBSSN).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., 6:30 p.m. (ROOT).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Hong Kong Open, 8 p.m. (GOLF).

Radio

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — Chiawana at Wa-Hi, 5:45 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); College Place at Mac-Hi, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3); Pomeroy at DeSales, 6 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Calendar

Today

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Chiawana at Wa-Hi, 5:45 p.m.; College Place at Mac-Hi, 6 p.m.; Dayton-Waitsburg at WWVA, 6 p.m.; Pomeroy at DeSales, 6 p.m.; Touchet at Medical Lake Christian, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Prescott vs. Wilson Creek, at Lacrosse, 6:30 p.m.; Chiawana at Wa-Hi, 7:30 p.m.; College Place at Mac-Hi, 7:30 p.m.; Dayton-Waitsburg at WWVA, 7:30 p.m.; Pomeroy at DeSales, 7:30 p.m.; Touchet at Medical Lake Christian, 7:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BOWLING — Hanford at Wa-Hi, at Bowlaway Lanes, 3 p.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi MCC Dual No. 3, at Whitman’s Harvey Pool, 4 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Wa-Hi girls at MCC Mixer No. 3, at Kennewick, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Wenatchee Valley women at WWCC, 5:30 p.m.; Wenatchee Valley men at WWCC, 7:30 p.m.

Schedules subject to change.