Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Boston at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. (TNT); Denver at Golden State, 7:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Tampa Bay at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Cincinnati at Memphis, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Charleston Southern at Campbell, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Old Dominion at Western Kentucky, 5 p.m. (CBSSN); Utah at Arizona, 5:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Loyola Marymount at Pepperdine, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Colorado at Arizona St., 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Eastern Kentucky at Belmont, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Oregon at Washington St., 6 p.m. (FS1); California at USC, 7:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Santa Clara at Gonzaga, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); Oregon St. at Washington, 8 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Stanford at Oregon, 6 p.m. (ESPN).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, 3 a.m. (GOLF); LPGA Tour, Tournament of Champions, 9 a.m. (GOLF); Latin America Amateur Championship, Noon (ESPN2); PGA Tour, The American Express, Noon (GOLF); PGA Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, 4 p.m. (GOLF); Asian Tour, Singapore Open, 7 p.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, Midnight (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, Midnight (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Midnight (TENNIS).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Penn St. at Nebraska, 4 p.m. (ESPN2).

CHL HOCKEY — CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game, 4 p.m. (NHL).

Friday

NBA BASKETBALL — Chicago at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at Dallas, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN, NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Pittsburgh at Detroit, 4:30 p.m. (NHL).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Dayton at St. Louis, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Furman at Wofford, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Wisconsin at Michigan St., 4 p.m. (FS1); Michigan at Iowa, 6 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Marquette at Butler, 3:30 p.m. (FS2); Utah at Colorado, 5:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Arizona at Washington St., 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); Arizona St. at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 AZ); UCLA at USC, 7:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Tournament of Champions, 9 a.m. (GOLF); Latin America Amateur Championship, Noon (ESPN2); PGA Tour, The American Express, Noon (GOLF); PGA Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, 4 p.m. (GOLF); Asian Tour, Singapore Open, 10:30 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — Adelaide International, Hobart International, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); Auckland Open, Hobart International, 5:30 p.m. (TENNIS); WTA Adelaide International, 10 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP Adelaide International, 11:30 p.m. (TENNIS).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, North Dakota at Miami (Ohio), 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Men, Michigan St. at Wisconsin, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Oklahoma at Alabama, 6 p.m. (ESPN2).

BUNDESLIGA SOCCER — Borussia Monchengladbach at Schalke, 11:20 a.m. (FS2).

SWIMMING — TYR Pro Swim Series Knoxville, 3:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

PREP BASKETBALL — Boys Tournament semifinal, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (CBSSN).

Calendar

Today

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — WWVA at Dayton-Waitsburg, in Waitsburg, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Corbett at Mac-Hi, 5:30 p.m.; WWVA at Dayton-Waitsburg, in Waitsburg, 7:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — College Place at Kiona-Benton, 6 p.m.

Friday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — College Place at Connell, 6 p.m.; Liberty Christian at DeSales, 6 p.m; Touchet at St. John-Endicott, 6 p.m.; Helix at Imbler, 6 p.m.; Sunnyside Christian at Pomeroy, 6:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Colton at Prescott, 6 p.m.; College Place at Connell, 7:30 p.m.; Liberty Christian at DeSales, 7:30 p.m; Touchet at St. John-Endicott, 7:30 p.m.; Helix at Imbler, 7:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Wa-Hi girls at Othello, TBD; Mac-Hi at Redmond, TBD.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Whitman women at Pacific, 6 p.m.; Whitman men at Pacific, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIM — Whitman at PLU, 6 p.m.

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Oregon at Washington State, 6 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Oregon State at Washington, 8 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420).

Friday

PREP BASKETBALL — College Place at Connell, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3); Liberty Christian at DeSales, 6 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Schedules subject to change