Television

Today

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh, 10 a.m. (MLBN); L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs, 1 p.m. (MLBN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Big East Tournament, Creighton vs. St. John’s, 9 a.m. (FS1); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Massachusetts vs. Virginia Commonwealth, 9 a.m. (NBCSN); ACC Tournament, Florida St. vs. Clemson, 9:30 a.m. (ESPN); Big 12 Tournament, Texas vs. Texas Tech, 9:30 a.m. (ESPN2); American Athletic Tournament, South Florida vs. Central Florida, 10 a.m. (ESPNU); ACC Tournament, Duke vs. North Carolina St., 11:30 a.m. (ESPN); Big 12 Tournament, Kansas vs. Oklahoma St., 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2); Big East Tournament, Butler vs. Providence, 11:30 a.m. (FS1); Atlantic 10 Tournament, St. Bonaventure vs. George Mason, 11:30 a.m. (NBCSN); American Athletic Tournament, Tulane vs. Connecticut, Noon (ESPNU); Pac-12 Tournament, Oregon vs. Oregon St., Noon (PAC-12); Pac-12 Tournament, USC vs. Arizona, 2:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Davidson vs. La Salle, 3 p.m. (NBCSN); ACC Tournament, Virginia vs. Notre Dame, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Big 12 Tournament, Baylor vs. Kansas St., 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Big East Tournament, Villanova vs. DePaul, 4 p.m. (FS1); American Athletic Tournament, Temple vs. SMU, 5 p.m. (ESPNU); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Duquesne vs. Fordham, 5:30 p.m. (NBCSN); ACC Tournament, Louisville vs. Syracuse, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Pac-12 Tournament, UCLA vs. California, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Big 12 Tournament, Oklahoma vs. West Virginia, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2); Big East Tournament, Marquette vs. Seton Hall, 6:30 p.m. (FS1); American Athletic Tournament, East Carolina vs. Memphis, 7 p.m. (ESPNU); Pac-12 Tournament, Arizona St. vs. Washington St., 8:30 p.m. (FS1); Western Athletic Tournament, Seattle U vs. Utah Valley, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Players Championship, 10 a.m. (GOLF).

AUTO RACING — Formula One Australian Grand Prix practice, 5:55 p.m. (ESPNEWS); Formula One Australian Grand Prix practice, 9:55 p.m. (ESPNEWS).

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SOCCER — Cruz Azul at Los Angeles FC, 7:20 p.m. (FS2).

Friday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Houston vs. St. Louis, 10 a.m. (MLBN); Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox, 1 p.m. (MLBN); Kansas City vs. Texas (ss), 6 p.m. (MLBN); L.A. Dodgers vs. Seattle, 6:30 p.m. (ROOT).

NHL HOCKEY — San Jose at St. Louis, 5 p.m. (NHL).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Atlantic 10 Tournament, Teams TBD, 9 a.m. (NBCSN); SEC Tournament, Teams TBD, 10 a.m. (ESPN); American Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 10 a.m. (ESPN2); Conference USA Tournament, Teams TBD, 11 a.m. (CBSSN); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Teams TBD, 11:30 a.m. (NBCSN); SEC Tournament, Teams TBD, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN); American Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 12:30 p.m. (ESPN2); Conference USA Tournament, Teams TBD, 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Teams TBD, 3 p.m. (NBCSN); Big East Tournament, Teams TBD, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); ACC Tournament, Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Big 12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Mid-American Conference Tournament, Teams TBD, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); American Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU); Atlantic 10 Tournament, Teams TBD, 5:30 p.m. (NBCSN); ACC Tournament, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Big East Tournament, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (FS1); Pac-12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Big 12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2); Mid-American Conference Tournament, Teams TBD, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN); American Athletic Tournament, Teams TBD, 7 p.m. (ESPNU); Pac-12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 8:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Big West Tournament, Teams TBD, 9 a.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Big 12 Tournament, Iowa St. vs. Kansas St., 9 a.m. (ROOT); Big 12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 11:30 a.m. (ROOT); Big 12 Tournament, Teams TBD, 3 p.m. (ROOT); America East Tournament, Maine vs. Stony Brook, 2 p.m. (ESPNU).

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Players Championship, 10 a.m. (GOLF).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Xfinity Series practice, 11:30 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series practice, 12:30 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Truck Series final practice, 1:30 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Xfinity Series final practice, 2 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Cup Series final practice, 2:30 p.m. (FS1); Formula One Australian Grand Prix qualifying, 10:55 p.m. (ESPN2).

MEN’S SOCCER — Bundesliga, SC Paderborn at Fortuna Dusseldorf, 12:20 p.m. (FS2); Liga MX, Pachuca at Tijuana, 8 p.m. (FS2).

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Washington State vs. Arizona State, 8:30 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. Kansas City Royals, 1:05 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Friday

SPRING TRAINING BASEBALL — Seattle Mariners vs. Los Angeles Dodgers, 6:40 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Calendar

Today

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — WWCC vs. Highline, at Albany, Ore., 6 p.m.

Friday

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Whitman vs. Oglethorpe, at Brunswick, Maine, 2 p.m.; WWCC or Highline vs. Clackamas or Peninsula, at Albany, Ore., 8 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — North Idaho at WWCC, 2 p.m.

Schedules subject to change