Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. (TNT); San Antonio at Portland, 7 p.m. (NBCSNW); Houston at L.A. Lakers, 7:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Detroit at Buffalo, 4 p.m. (NBCSN); San Jose at Edmonton, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Campbell at Winthrop, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Towson at Delaware, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); California at Colorado, 5 p.m. (PAC-12); USC at Arizona, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Tulane at Houston, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Stanford at Utah, 7 p.m. (PAC-12); Teams TBA, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 8 p.m. (ESPNU); Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga, 8 p.m. (CBSSN).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Noon (GOLF); EPGA/LPGA Tour, Vic Open, 8 p.m. (GOLF).

FIGURE SKATING — Four Continents Championships, 1 p.m. (NBCSN).

SKIING — FIS World Cup, Moguls, 9:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

BOXING — Thursday Night Fights, 7 p.m. (ROOT).

PREP BASKETBALL — Boys, Christ the King (NY) vs. Archbishop Stepinac (NY), 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU).

Friday

NBA BASKETBALL — Toronto at Indiana, 5 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at Utah, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN, NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Minnesota at Dallas, 5:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth, 2 p.m. (ESPN2); Harvard at Yale, 2 p.m. (ESPNU); Niagara at Manhattan, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Kent St. at Northern Illinois, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Marquette at Seton Hall, 4 p.m. (FS2); Maryland at Illinois, 5 p.m. (FS1); South Alabama at Troy, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Central Michigan at Buffalo, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Arizona at Oregon, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Utah at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); Teams TBA, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Noon (GOLF); EPGA/LPGA Tour, Vic Open, 6:30 p.m. (GOLF).

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Northwestern vs. Utah, 9 a.m. (PAC-12); Arizona vs. Kansas, 11:30 a.m. (PAC-12); Portland St. at Arizona St., 2:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, St. Cloud St. at Colorado College, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN).

MEN’S SOCCER — Bundesliga, Augsburg at Frankfurt, 11:20 a.m. (FS2); Liga MX, Toluca at Tijuana, 7 p.m. (FS2).

FIGURE SKATING — Four Continents Championships, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Four Continents Championships, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Four Continents Championships, 8 p.m. (NBCSN).

SKIING — FIS World Cup, Aerials, 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga, 7:40 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490, FM-99.7).

Friday

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi at Hermiston, 5:45 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Connell at College Place, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3).

Calendar

Friday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy, 5 p.m.; Wa-Hi at Hermiston, 5:45 p.m.; Connell at College Place, 6 p.m.; Touchet at Colton, 6 p.m.; Helix at Nixyaawii, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy, 6:30 p.m.; Wa-Hi at Hermiston, 7:30 p.m.; Connell at College Place, 7:30 p.m.; Touchet at Colton, 7:30 p.m.; Helix at Nixyaawii, 7:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi at districts, Kelso, Wash., 9:30 a.m.

PREP GIRLS BOWLING — Wa-Hi at state, at University Place, Wash., at Narrows Plaza Bowl, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Eastern Oregon at WWU, 1 p.m.; Whitman at Willamette, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Eastern Oregon at WWU, 3 p.m.; Whitman at Willamette, 8 p.m.

Schedules subject to change