Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Toronto at Indiana, 5 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at Utah, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN, NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Minnesota at Dallas, 5:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Harvard at Yale, 2 p.m. (ESPNU); Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Niagara at Manhattan, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Kent St. at Northern Illinois, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Maryland at Illinois, 5 p.m. (FS1); South Alabama at Troy, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Central Michigan at Buffalo, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Marquette at Seton Hall, 4 p.m. (FS2); ; Arizona at Oregon, 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Utah at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); Colorado at Washington St., 7 p.m. (PAC-12 MTN); UCLA at Stanford, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Noon (GOLF); EPGA/LPGA Tour, Vic Open, 6:30 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP Montpellier, Cordoba, Pune; Fed Cup; USTA Dallas and Midland, 2 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP Montpellier, Cordoba, Pune; Fed Cup; USTA Dallas and Midland, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); The Match for Africa, Roger Federer vs. Rafael Nadal, 10:30 a.m. (ESPN2); ATP Cordoba, Fed Cup, USTA Dallas and Midland, 2 p.m. (TENNIS).

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Northwestern vs. Utah, 9 a.m. (PAC-12); Arizona vs. Kansas, 11:30 a.m. (PAC-12); Portland St. at Arizona St., 2:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE HOCKEY — Men, St. Cloud St. at Colorado College, 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN).

MEN’S SOCCER — Bundesliga, Augsburg at Frankfurt, 11:20 a.m. (FS2); Liga MX, Toluca at Tijuana, 7 p.m. (FS2).

CONCACAF OLYMPIC QUALIFYING SOCCER — Women, Mexico at United States, 7 p.m. (FS1).

SKIING — FIS World Cup, Aerials, 6:30 p.m. (NBCSN).

Saturday

NBA BASKETBALL — L.A. Lakers at Golden State, 5:30 p.m. (ABC).

NHL HOCKEY — Ottawa at Winnipeg, 11 a.m. (NHL); Toronto at Montreal, 4 p.m. (NHL).

XFL FOOTBALL — Seattle at DC, 11 a.m. (ABC); Los Angeles at Houston, 2 p.m. (FOX).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Michgian St. at Michigan, 9 a.m. (FOX); Boston College at Virginia Tech, 9 a.m. (ROOT); LSU at Auburn, 9 a.m. (ESPN); Kansas at TCU, 9 a.m. (ESPN2); SMU at Temple, 9 a.m. (ESPNU); Rhode Island at George Washington, 9 a.m. (CBSSN); Kentucky at Tennessee, 10 a.m. (CBS); Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh, 11 a.m. (ROOT); Purdue at Indiana, 11 a.m. (ESPN); Florida at Mississippi, 11 a.m. (ESPN2); West Virginia at Oklahoma, 11 a.m. (ESPNU); St. Louis at Dayton, 11 a.m. (CBSSN); Seton Hall at Villanova, 11:30 a.m. (FOX); St. Bonaventure at Duquesne, Noon (NBCSN); Virginia at Louisville, 1 p.m. (ESPN); Texas Tech at Texas, 1 p.m. (ESPN2); South Florida at Memphis, 1 p.m. (CBSSN); St. Joseph’s at La Salle, 2 p.m. (NBCSN); Duke at North Carolina, 3 p.m. (ESPN); Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 3 p.m. (ESPN2); East Carolina at Tulane, 3 p.m. (ESPNU); Stanford at Colorado, 3 p.m. (PAC-12); St. John’s at Creighton, 3 p.m. (CBSSN); San Jose St. at Nevada, 4 p.m. (ROOT); Kansas St. at Iowa St., 5 p.m. (ESPN2); Fresno St. at UNLV, 5 p.m. (ESPNU); Providence at Xavier, 5 p.m. (FS1); California at Utah, 5 p.m. (PAC-12); San Diego St. at Air Force, 5 p.m. (CBSSN); Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s (Calif.), 7 p.m. (ESPN); UCLA at Arizona, 7 p.m. (ESPN2); UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, 7 p.m. (ESPNU); USC at Arizona St., 7 p.m. (FS1); Boise St. at Utah St., 7 p.m. (CBSSN); Oregon at Oregon St., 7:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, 10 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Noon (CBS); EPGA/LPGA Tour, Vic Open, 5:30 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP Montpellier, Pune; Fed Cup, 2 a.m. , 3 a.m. (TENNIS); USTA Dallas and Midland, 7 a.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series practice, 8:30 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Sprint Cup Series practice, 10:30 a.m. (FS1); NASCAR Sprint Cup Series practice, Noon (FS1); ARCA Series, Daytona 200, 1:30 p.m. (FS1); AMA Supercross San Diego, 7 p.m. (NBCSN); NHRA Pomona Winternationals, 7 p.m. (FS2).

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Arizona vs. Portland St., 8 a.m. (PAC-12); Arizona vs. Western Michigan, 10:30 a.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Utah at California, 12:30 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE WRESTLING — Columbia at Princeton, 1 p.m. (ESPNU).

MEN’S SOCCER — Premier, Crystal Palace at Everton, 4:25 a.m. (NBCSN); Bundesliga, Fortuna Dusseldorf vs VfL Wolfsburg, 6:30 a.m. (FS1); Bundesliga, SC Paderborn at Schalke, 6:30 a.m. (FS2); Bundesliga, Borussia at Dortmund at Bayer Leverkusen, 9:20 a.m. (FS2); Premier, Watford at Brighton, 9:30 a.m. (NBC).

RUGBY — Six Nations, Ireland vs. Wales, 7 a.m. (NBCSN); MLR, Colorado at Houston, 9 a.m. (ESPNEWS); Six Nations, Scotland vs. England, 9 a.m. (NBCSN).

WOMEN’S HOCKEY — U.S. National Team vs. Hockey Canada, 7 p.m. (NHL).

SKIING — FIS World Cup, Women’s downhill, 11 a.m. (NBCSN); FIS World Cup, Noon (NBC).

TRACK AND FIELD — Millrose Games, 1 p.m. (NBC).

FIGURE SKATING — ISU Four Continents Championships, Women’s free, 4 p.m. (NBCSN).

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS — UFC 247: Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes, 5 p.m. (ESPN).

Radio

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi at Hermiston, 5:45 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Connell at College Place, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3).

Saturday

PREP BASKETBALL — DeSales boys vs. White Swan, at Granger, Wash., 1 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7); DeSales girls vs. White Swan, at Granger, Wash., 4:30 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s 6:40 p.m. KTEL (AM-1490, FM-99.7).

Calendar

Today

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy, 5 p.m.; Wa-Hi at Hermiston, 5:45 p.m.; Connell at College Place, 6 p.m.; Touchet at Colton, 6 p.m.; Helix at Nixyaawii, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Garfield-Palouse at Pomeroy, 6:30 p.m.; Wa-Hi at Hermiston, 7:30 p.m.; Connell at College Place, 7:30 p.m.; Touchet at Colton, 7:30 p.m.; Helix at Nixyaawii, 7:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi at districts, Kelso, Wash., 9:30 a.m.

PREP GIRLS WRESTLING — Wa-Hi at Liberty, sub-regionals, 5 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BOWLING — Wa-Hi at state, at University Place, Wash., at Narrows Plaza Bowl, 12:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Eastern Oregon at WWU, 1 p.m.; Whitman at Willamette, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Eastern Oregon at WWU, 3 p.m.; Whitman at Willamette, 8 p.m.

Saturday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Baker at Mac-Hi, 3 p.m.; Grant Union at Weston-McEwen, 4 p.m.; DeSales vs. White Swan, at Granger, Wash., 4:30 p.m.; St. John-Endicott at Touchet, 5 p.m.; Dayton-Waitsburg vs. Tri-Cities Prep, at Granger, Wash., 8 p.m.; WWVA vs. Mabton, 8 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — DeSales vs. White Swan, at Granger, Wash., 1 p.m.; Baker at Mac-Hi, 4:30 p.m.; Cove at Helix, 5:30 p.m.; Grant Union at Weston-McEwen, 5:30 p.m.; Prescott at Colton, 5:30 p.m.; WWVA vs. Mabton, at Granger, Wash., 6 p.m.; St. John-Endicott at Touchet, 6:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — Wa-Hi girls at Liberty, sub-regionals, 9:30 a.m.; Wa-Hi boys at Pasco, MCC Championships, 10 a.m.; College Place at districts, at Warden, Wash., TBD.

PREP BOYS SWIMMING — Wa-Hi at districts, Kelso, Wash., 10:30 a.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — WWCC at North Idaho, 2 p.m.; Whitman at Lewis & Clark, 4 p.m.; Eastern Oregon at WWU, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — WWCC at North Idaho, 4 p.m.; Whitman at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m.; Eastern Oregon at WWU, 8:30 p.m.

Schedules subject to change