Calendar

Thursday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — Dayton-Waitsburg at College Place, 6 p.m.; Riverside at Weston-McEwen, 6 p.m.; Troy at Pomeroy, 6:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Dayton-Waitsburg at College Place, 7:30 p.m.; Riverside at Weston-McEwen, 7:30 p.m.

PREP GIRLS BOWLING — Southridge at Wa-Hi, at Bowlaway Lanes, 3 p.m.

Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — L.A. Lakers at Utah, 6 p.m. (NBA).

NHL HOCKEY — St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 5 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Men, Pennsylvania at Villanova, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Men, South Carolina at Massachusetts, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); Men, Wisconsin-Green Bay at Xavier, 4 p.m. (FS2); Men, Teams TBA, 4:15 p.m. (ESPN2); Men, Nebraska at Georgia Tech, 4:15 p.m. (ESPNU); Men, Teams TBA, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN); Men, BYU at Utah, 5 p.m. (PAC-12); Men, Texas Tech at DePaul, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Men, Texas Southern at Gonzaga, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Men, Jacksonville at Marquette, 6 p.m. (FS2); Men, Wisconsin at North Carolina St., 6:15 p.m. (ESPN2); Men, Wake Forest at Penn St., 6:15 p.m. (ESPNU); Men, Ohio St. at North Carolina, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN); Men, Eastern Washington at Washington, 7 p.m. (PAC-12 WA); Men, California at San Francisco, 8 p.m. (CBSSN); Men, Teams TBA, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN2).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Hero World Challenge, 1 p.m. (GOLF); Australasia Tour, Emirates Australian Open, 5 p.m. (GOLF).

PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCER — Tottenham at Manchester United, 11:30 a.m. (NBCSN).

Thursday

NFL FOOTBALL — Dallas at Chicago, 5:20 p.m. (FOX, NFL).

COLLEGE FOOTBALL — NJCAA Championship, Teams TBD, 3 p.m. (CBSSN).

NBA BASKETBALL — Houston at Toronto, 4:30 p.m. (NBA).

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Women, Connecticut at Seton Hall, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Women, Maryland at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Women, Syracuse at Michigan, 6 p.m. (ESPN).

GOLF — EPGA Tour, Mauritius Open, 12:30 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Hero World Challenge, 10 a.m. (GOLF); Australasia Tour, Emirates Australian Open, 5 p.m. (GOLF).

PREMIER LEAGUE SOCCER — Brighton at Arsenal, 11:30 a.m. (NBCSN).

BOXING — Thursday Night Fights, 7 p.m. (ROOT).

PREP BASKETBALL — Boys, Prolific Prep (Calif.) at Hillcrest Prep (Ariz.), 6 p.m. (ESPN2).

Radio

Today

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Washington State at Idaho, 7 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Eastern Washington at Washington, 7 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420).

Thursday

PREP BASKETBALL — Dayton-Waitsburg at College Place, 6 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3).

Schedules subject to change.