Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Milwaukee at Indiana, 4:30 p.m. (ESPN); L.A. Lakers at Denver, 7 p.m. (ESPN).

NHL HOCKEY — Montreal at Boston, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN); Calgary at Los Angeles, 7 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Creighton at Seton Hall, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Xavier at Butler, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Boston College at Miami, 4 p.m. (ROOT); Alabama at Auburn, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); George Mason at Virginia Commonwealth, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Connecticut at SMU, 4 p.m. (ESPNEWS); Marquette at Villanova, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Providence at St. John’s, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN); Clemson at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU).

GOLF — Women’s Amateur, Asia Pacific Championship, 1 a.m. (GOLF); LPGA Tour, Australian Open, 6 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 2 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, New York, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP New York Open, 4:30 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, Midnight (TENNIS).

Thursday

NBA BASKETBALL — L.A. Clippers at Boston, 5 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Philadelphia at Florida, 4 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Teams TBA, 10 a.m. (ESPNU); Bryant at Sacred Heart, 2 p.m. (CBSSN); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Winthrop at Gardner-Webb, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); College of Charleston at Hofstra, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); San Francisco at Santa Clara, 6 p.m. (ROOT); Colorado at Oregon, 6 p.m. (ESPN); Washington at USC, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Utah at Oregon St., 6 p.m. (PAC-12); Marshall at Texas-San Antonio, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Arizona at California, 7:30 p.m. (FS1); San Diego at Pepperdine, 8 p.m. (ROOT); Teams TBA, 8 p.m. (ESPNU); WSU. at UCLA, 8 p.m. (PAC-12).

COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Syracuse at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ROOT).

GOLF — Women’s Amateur, Asia Pacific Championship, 1 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Genesis Invitational, 9 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Genesis Invitational, 11 a.m. (GOLF); PGA Tour, Genesis Invitational, 3 p.m. (GOLF); LPGA Tour, Australian Open, 6 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, Midnight (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, New York, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP New York Open, 4:30 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Rotterdam, St. Petersburg, Hua-Hin, 11 p.m. (TENNIS).

AUTO RACING — NASCAR Truck Series practice, 1 p.m. (FS2); NASCAR Truck Series final practice, 2:30 p.m. (FS1); NASCAR Monster Energy Cup practice, 4 p.m. (FS1).

COLLEGE SOFTBALL — Washington at Alabama, 1 p.m. (ESPN2).

Radio

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi girls at Gonzaga Prep, 5 p.m. KGDC2 (FM-102.3); Mead boys at Wa-Hi, 6 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9). DeSales girls vs. Mabton, in Granger, 7:30 p.m. KHSS (FM-100.7).

Thursday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Washington at Southern California, 7:30 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420); Washington State at UCLA, 8 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9).

Calendar

Today

PREP BASKETBALL — Wa-Hi girls at Gonzaga Prep, 5 p.m.; Mead boys at Wa-Hi, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — Treasure Valley women at WWCC, 5:30 p.m.; Treasure Valley men at WWCC, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

PREP BASKETBALL — Mac-Hi girls at Nixyaawii, 4 p.m.; Pomeroy boys vs. St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse, at Colton, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING — Whitman at NWC Championships in Federal Way, Wash., TBD.

Schedules subject to change