Television

Today

NBA BASKETBALL — Brooklyn at Philadelphia, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Portland at Houston, 6:30 p.m. (ESPN, NBCSNW).

NHL HOCKEY — Philadelphia at St. Louis, 5 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — St. Francis at Fairleigh Dickinson, 2 p.m. (ESPNU); Seton Hall at Butler, 3:30 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Creighton at Georgetown, 4 p.m. (CBSSN); St. John’s at Providence, 5:30 p.m. (FS1); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); SMU at Houston, 6 p.m. (CBSSN); Stanford at UCLA, 7 p.m. (PAC-12).

GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour, Bahamas Great Exuma Classic, 10:30 a.m. (GOLF); Asian Tour, Singapore Open, 5 p.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, 9 p.m. (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, Midnight (TENNIS).

Thursday

NBA BASKETBALL — Boston at Milwaukee, 5 p.m. (TNT); Denver at Golden State, 7:30 p.m. (TNT).

NHL HOCKEY — Tampa Bay at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (NBCSN).

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Cincinnati at Memphis, 4 p.m. (ESPN); Charleston Southern at Campbell, 4 p.m. (ESPNU); Old Dominion at Western Kentucky, 5 p.m. (CBSSN); Utah at Arizona, 5:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN2); Eastern Kentucky at Belmont, 6 p.m. (ESPNU); Oregon at Washington St., 6 p.m. (FS1); Women, Teams TBA, 6 p.m. (ESPN); California at USC, 7:30 p.m. (PAC-12); Teams TBA, 8 p.m. (ESPN2); Oregon St. at Washington, 8 p.m. (FS1).

GOLF — PGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, 3 a.m. (GOLF); LPGA Tour, Tournament of Champions, 9 a.m. (GOLF); Latin America Amateur Championship, Noon (ESPN2); PGA Tour, The American Express, Noon (GOLF); PGA Tour, Mitsubishi Electric Championship, 4 p.m. (GOLF); Asian Tour, Singapore Open, 7 p.m. (GOLF); EPGA Tour, Abu Dhabi Championship, Midnight (GOLF).

TENNIS — ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 a.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Auckland Open, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Australian Open qualifying, 3 p.m. (TENNIS); ATP/WTA, Adelaide International, Hobart International, Midnight (TENNIS).

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS — Women, Penn St. at Nebraska, 4 p.m. (ESPN2).

Radio

Thursday

COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL — Oregon at Washington State, 6 p.m. KGDC (AM-1320, FM-92.9); Oregon State at Washington, 8 p.m. KUJ (AM-1420).

Calendar

Today

COLLEGE BASKETBALL — WWCC women at Treasure Valley, 5:30 p.m; WWCC men at Treasure Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL — WWVA at Dayton-Waitsburg, in Waitsburg, 6 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL — Corbett at Mac-Hi, 5:30 p.m.; WWVA at Dayton-Waitsburg, in Waitsburg, 7:30 p.m.

PREP WRESTLING — College Place at Kiona-Benton, 6 p.m.

Schedules subject to change.